?

Log in

 
 
19 October 2009 @ 12:50 am
♥+007  
Was taking a break from all the studying (1 week away to exam!!) and decided to make icons after such a long time since[info]CANDYCARROUSEL talk me into it last night. 
But somehooooowww, I still haven't do her 'request' , and instead got carried away with SuG's new PV life2die and end up with ridiculous amount of icon. Gawd.

it's a very very funny PV, with Yuji the jungleman, Masato still the princess, Chiyu the ghey, Takeru who seem to have a lot of shock(!!) moments and cool shinpei 8D

anyway, it's nothing great, since i recently found out I'm partly colour blind and can't seem to differentiate yellow to green ( x __ x ) and the PV i had is pretty low-quality so :/

as usual, comments and credits are really appreciated~.

[83] SuG ; life2die PV
preview:
Image and video hosting by TinyPic Image and video hosting by TinyPic Image and video hosting by TinyPic Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic Image and video hosting by TinyPic Image and video hosting by TinyPic Image and video hosting by TinyPic



001
Icon 001
002
Icon 002
003
Icon 003
004
Icon 004
005
Icon 005
006
Icon 006
007
Icon 007
008
Icon 008
009
Icon 009
010
Icon 010
011
Icon 011
012
Icon 012
013
Icon 013
014
Icon 014
015
Icon 015
016
Icon 016
017
Icon 017
018
Icon 018
019
Icon 019
020
Icon 020
021
Icon 021
022
Icon 022
023
Icon 023
024
Icon 024
025
Icon 025
026
Icon 026
027
Icon 027
028
Icon 028
029
Icon 029
030
Icon 030
031
Icon 031
032
Icon 032
033
Icon 033
034
Icon 034
035
Icon 035
036
Icon 036
037
Icon 037
038
Icon 038
039
Icon 039
040
Icon 040
041
Icon 041
042
Icon 042
043
Icon 043
044
Icon 044
045
Icon 045
046
Icon 046
047
Icon 047
048
Icon 048
049
Icon 049
050
Icon 050
051
Icon 051
052
Icon 052
053
Icon 053
054
Icon 054
055
Icon 055
056
Icon 056
057
Icon 057
058
Icon 058
059
Icon 059
060
Icon 060
061
Icon 061
062
Icon 062
063
Icon 063
064
Icon 064
065
Icon 065
066
Icon 066
067
Icon 067
068
Icon 068
069
Icon 069
070
Icon 070
071
Icon 071
072
Icon 072
073
Icon 073
074
Icon 074
075
Icon 075
076
Icon 076
077
Icon 077
078
Icon 078
079
Icon 079
080
Icon 080
081
Icon 081
082
Icon 082
083
Icon 083
 
 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: sean kingston - fire burning on the dance floor
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
ven。: Takeru - PSPmekyu_nya on October 19th, 2009 05:50 pm (UTC)
you're welcome~ :3

haha yeah, that pv is really cute and lively, and there are man icon-able shots too XD

椎名とまtomaicle on October 18th, 2009 07:50 pm (UTC)
I'm taking 39! Thanks. :D
ven。: Takeru - PSPmekyu_nya on October 19th, 2009 05:51 pm (UTC)
you're welcome~ :D
x_dimscene_xx_dimscene_x on October 19th, 2009 10:41 am (UTC)
taking like... all of them <3
ven。: Takeru - PSPmekyu_nya on October 19th, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC)
aww thanksss~ XD

/ish happy
Jali: Miyavi hippiejali_susundeiru on October 21st, 2009 10:44 pm (UTC)
LMAO I love the random ascii emoticons in there XDDD
ven。: Takeru - PSPmekyu_nya on October 23rd, 2009 03:55 pm (UTC)
XDDD glad you love them~ they are more..expressive than any words y/y??
Cand!e St★rmoreobscurity on October 23rd, 2009 03:31 pm (UTC)
These are so great ^^ I took some, and ofcourse will credit ^^
ven。: Takeru - PSPmekyu_nya on October 23rd, 2009 03:55 pm (UTC)
thank you~
ピンク♥: ♥meevcandycarrousel on November 1st, 2009 04:04 am (UTC)
did i mention you're awesome?!
I LOVE THESE~
stealing since i'm getting a change of icons
WHEE~
thanks love!!
ven。mekyu_nya on November 1st, 2009 07:29 am (UTC)
HAHA THANKS SO MUCH LOVELIE♥

gimme a few weeks more, after o's I'll finish the rest of your request from last time kay XD
random_irony on November 4th, 2009 11:22 pm (UTC)
So cute!! Took a few of Takeru, thanks for sharing!
cucumberpickles: BoA CooL~cucumberpickles on December 23rd, 2009 06:39 pm (UTC)
These are so nice! I reallly loved the PV and your icons are adorable~Thank you for sharing!
ven。: Takeru - PSPmekyu_nya on December 24th, 2009 04:40 am (UTC)
aww thanks so much!! \( o w o )/

and it's SuG being adorable (with their awesome PV every time) that makes all these adorable too XD